You can request the probate court remove the executor you had appointed as the personal representative and replace them with someone else. Choose the appropriate choice among the proposed pricing plans. But plaintiff argues that a blending approach must be undertaken to account for the surplus funds that defendant received pursuant to the Affidavit of Non-Redemption (AONR). The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. Divorce, Separation Affidavit of Mailing for Informal Probate (with a Will) PRO901. esented material facts on the. document.getElementById( "ak_js_1" ).setAttribute( "value", ( new Date() ).getTime() ); 5415 Water StreetUpper Marlboro, MD 20772. Amendments, Corporate This form is a sample letter